Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3:00 PM - Seuss-tastic! Crafts & Stories
6:00 PM - Music @ your library®: A Few Blind Mice
2:00 PM - Family Book BINGO
4:45 PM - Nerf Capture the Flag
Teen Tech Week
9:00 AM - Green Screen Photo Booth
9:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
6:00 PM - Recycled Crafts: Yarn Wrapped Bottle Art
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Beginning Chapters Book Club
5:30 PM - Cubeecraft
5:30 PM - Dubuque Chess Club
4:00 PM - Sewing 101
5:15 PM - Sewing 101
6:30 PM - Junior Explorers: Evening Edition
9:00 AM - Green Screen Photo Booth
10:00 AM - L&MOP Concert
10:30 AM - Reading with Rover
1:00 PM - The Rainbow Fish
2:00 PM - Kid/Teen Chefs: Pi Day
St. Patrick's Day Scavenger Hunt
2:00 PM - Relaxation Workshop
9:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring Night
6:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion - The Underground Railroad
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Creative Kids: After School Maker Club
5:30 PM - Dubuque Chess Club
Maker Days
6:00 PM - ★ Free Movie! Green Book
6:00 PM - Pokémon League
10:30 AM - Baby Builders Block Party
1:00 PM - Wearing of the Green
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
Maker Days
St. Patrick's Day Scavenger Hunt
9:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
4:00 PM - Math Mania: Navajo Coders
10:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
6:00 PM - Needle Felting
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - International Day of Happiness
5:30 PM - Dubuque Chess Club
6:00 PM - DIY Home Weatherization with AmeriCorps
6:30 PM - Minecraft Mania
4:00 PM - B'Tween the Pages Book Club - Ages 9 to 12
6:00 PM - "Joan & Bette, Bette & Joan" One-Woman Musical by Jillann Gabrielle
3:30 PM - Friday Fanatics
10:00 AM - Spring Flowers Bracelet
12:00 PM - Building Your Future Education Fair
9:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
4:00 PM - How to Train Your Dragon Party
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering Club
10:30 AM - Baby Rhyme Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Mad Scientist Party
3:30 PM - Maker Space Masterpieces - Guided Painting
4:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Friends Night Out
5:30 PM - Human Battleship
1:00 PM - Celebrate Halley's Comet
2:00 PM - Saturday Matinee Movie - Smallfoot
3:00 PM - Black History Reading Challenge